Top Ten Games, your all time favorites |
Top Ten Games, your all time favorites |
Jun 23 2003, 03:41 PM
Post
#1
|
|
Antarctica Traffic Control Group: Dark Templar Posts: 1823 Joined: 10-December 02 Member No.: 1 |
Let's start this forum off with some top 10 lists. I will try and narrow mine down to the 10 best games I have ever played.
1. Phantasy Star Online - All versions 2. Soul Calibur - Dreamcast 3. Super Metroid - Super NES 4. Gran Turismo - Playstation 5. Doom 2 - PC 6. Street Fighter 2 Turbo - Super NES 7. Mortal Kombat 2 - Arcade 8. Tie Fighter - PC 9. NFL 2K1 - Dreamcast 10. Goldeneye - N64 |
|
|
Jul 7 2003, 03:23 PM
Post
#2
|
|
Soul Hunter Group: Magister Posts: 2207 Joined: 10-April 03 From: NJ Member No.: 23 |
1. Final Fantsay Tactics (ps one)
2. Soul Calibur 2 (vitamin d and dj donkey, welcome to the stage of history) (arcade) 3. Metal Gear Solid (ps one) 4. Castlevania Symphony of the night (ps one) 5. Final Fantasy 7 (ps one) 6. Metroid Fusion/prime (gba/gc) 7. PSO (all versions) 8. chrono Trigger (super NES) 9.Steet Fighter 3rd Strike (dc/arcade) 10. Capcom vs Snk (dc/arcade) EX games. Armored Core & Marvel Super Hereos& Gran Turismo 3 Man the DC was the greatest fighting system. Really sad they went down. Virtual On would have been great for that. Anyway I also I added two extra games that I just couldn't leave out. Also D I really love Streets of rage 2 too. m I think that was the best one. -------------------- "Brotherhood asked for no friendship, only loyalty. They stood back to back as the galaxy burned - always brothers, never friends; traitors together unto the last." --an Excerpt from a Night Lords Novel Void Stalkers Chapter X: Revenge |
|
|
Lo-Fi Version | Time is now: 25th May 2024 - 07:24 AM |